Bookmark and Share

Volunteer Committees

Fundraising Committee

Chair

Carol Mangan
Sterling Bank


Honorary Co-Chair

David Horst
Portland Timbers Defender


Brett Baker
Bank of America

Michael Biehler
RE/MAX Equity Group, Inc.

Marianne Brams
Perkins & Co

Vickie Burns
Labor’s Community Service

Kevin Church
UPS

John Drew
Far West Fibers

Maksim Drotenko
Intel Corporation

David Durant
Community Leader

Chad Eiken
City of Vancouver

Andy Frazier (Past Committee Chair)
Frazier Hunnicutt Financial

Heather Guthrie
Dunn Carney Law Offices

Scott Hatley
Incight

Bobbi Heitschmidt
Sterling Bank

Al Jubitz
Jubitz Family Foundation

Philip Kerrigan
State of Washington Employees

Bruce Lukens
Gaylord Industries

Phil J. Moran
Stoel Rives LLP

Devon Newman
Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt

Andrew Over
Regence

Larry Paulson
Columbia River Economic Development Council

Mark Poling
Clean Water Services

Kris Preble
New York Life

Kevin Rask
KeyBank

Vinod Singh
Far West Fibers

Daniel Sitner
Columbia Distributing

Duane Watari
Daimler Trucks NA

John Willis
CH2M Hill

Alan Yordy
PeaceHealth

^top

Impact Committee

Eric Brown
American Red Cross

Gale Castillo
Hispanic Metropolitan Chamber

Augie Gallego
Chancellor, San Diego State Community College (retired)

Lilisa Hall
Pacific Power Foundation/Pacific Power

Anthony Jones-DeBerry
Portland Trail Blazers

Dr. Norwood Knight-Richardson
Oregon Health & Science University

Kristin Lewis
Wells Fargo

Jocelynne McAdory
Kaiser Permanente

Jilma Meneses
Portland State University

Mary Monnat
LifeWorks NW

Michael Montgomery
U.S. Bank

Kevin Palau
Luis Palau Association

Sabrina M. Rokovitz
Enterprise Holdings

Rob Smith
Portland Business Journal

Bob Tackett
NW Oregon Labor Council

Tricia Tillman
State of Oregon

Tony Trunzo
FLIR Systems

^top

Finance Committee

Chair

Rob Davison
NW Equity Holdings Inc.

 

Bill Agnew
Harsch Investment Properties

Matthew Cole
Shorenstein Realty Services, L.P.

Lesley Hallick
Pacific University

Richard High
Riverview Community Bank

Rodrigo Lopez
Comcast

Barbara Mathey
IBEW & United Workers Federal Credit Union

Staff

Carol Frye
Chief Operating Officer
United Way of the Columbia-Willamette

Kori Gregg
Controller
United Way of the Columbia-Willamette

^top

HR Advisory Network

Dan Forbes
OHSU

Kathei Hendrickson
The Vancouver Clinic

Linda Matthews
U.S. Bank

Jocelynne McAdory
Kaiser Permanente

Karen Stral
Community Leader/Volunteer

Staff

Kathy Grimm
HR Director
United Way of the Columbia-Willamette

^top

External Diversity Committee

 

 

Salma Ahmad
Islamic Society of Greater Portland

Tana Atchley
Portland State University

Lily Caceres
Oregon Youth Authority

Nickole Cheron
City of Portland

Djimet Dogo
IRCO Founder

Lakeitha Elliott
Community Organizer

Professor Erna Gelles
Portland State University

Cynthia Carmina Gomez
Latino Network

Scott Hatley
Incight Company

Naomi Morena
Washington County

Juan Carlos Ocana
Multnomah County

Debra Porta
Pride NW

Ana Spain
Univision KUNP

Bandana Strestha
AARP Foundation

James Uyeda
Portland Japanese Garden

^top
Join us to build a stronger community! Please leave this field empty

100% of your gift is invested locally.

2008-14 | All Rights Reserved | Serving Clackamas, Multnomah and Washington counties in Oregon and Clark County in SW Washington | 619 SW 11th Ave, Suite 300 | Portland, OR 97205 | 503.228.9131 | Site Map | United Way of the Columbia-Willamette is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization