Executive Leadership

Amanda Whalen
Chief Impact Officer
Chelsea Sokolow
Chief Development Officer
Kathy Grimm
Vice President - Equity, Talent & Culture
Keith Thomajan
President and CEO
Kori Gregg
Vice President, Finance

Staff

Aaron McKay
Director - Information Technology
Alain Bally
Volunteer
Alessandro Mastrorocco
Early Learning Coordinator - Washington County
Amanda Grear
Early Learning Manager
Amanda Keppeler
Website and Data Support Coordinator
Amanda Shannahan
Community Investments Evaluation and Project Manager
Barbara Marmon
Senior Development Officer
Begoña Rodriguez Liern
Early Learning Senior Program Manager - Washington County
Betty Chan
Corporate Relations Specialist
Brittany Geertsen
Preschool Promise Manager, Early Learning Washington County
Cristy Munoz
Program Manager - Hands On Portland
Daniela Bizzell
Marketing and Communications Specialist
Dr. Carlos Jermaine Richard
Director - Successful Families 2020
Elizabeth Lorenzo
Senior Manager of Corporate Partnerships
Emily Kremser
Data Manager
Evelyn Stokes
Human Resources Coordinator
Frances Sallah
Early Learning Operations Policy Director
Hosheman Brown
Senior Manager of Corporate Relations
J. John Afryl
Senior Program Manager - Hands On Greater Portland
Josh Gold
Technical Support Manager
Julie Christiansen
Pledge Processor
Kaleema Kerbs
Westside Program Manager - Hands On Greater Portland
Keith Fellger
Salesforce and Database Administrator
Kristen Lambert
Brand Manager
Lai-Lani Ovalles
Senior Program Manager - Early Learning Multnomah County
Lauren Gottfredson
Community Collaborations Manager
Martin Gaytan
Senior Accountant - Grants
Meredith Morse
Director, Resource Development Operations
Michelle House
Senior Manager - Donor Choice
Mike So
Senior Accountant
Mina Smith
Preschool Promise Manager -Early Learning Multnomah
Molly Day
Director - Early Learning Multnomah
Nancy Wilson
Executive Assistant to the President and Board Liaison
Nidhi Dagur
Director - Marketing and Communications
Peter Moore
Senior Accountant
Ryan Schabow
Accounts Payable Specialist
Susan Lehman Stevenson
Data & Field Services Specialist
Susan Zepernick
Donor Engagement and Special Events Manager
Thuy Lien Bechard
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Tim Wolf
Senior Manager - Building Services
Todd Diskin
Corporate and Special Events Program Manager
Vincent Pollard
Corporate Relations Executive
Wil Bowen
Grants Manager